Impact-Site-Verification: e97618de-a52b-470d-b945-7e81282bcff0

Orlando, United States

Things to Do in Orlando

Top sights, the tours and tickets travellers book most, hidden gems and day trips.

Most booked:Florida Everglades Airboat Tour and Wild Florida Admission with Optional Lunch

Most booked tours and tickets in Orlando

Florida Everglades Airboat Tour and Wild Florida Admission with Optional Lunch

Florida Everglades Airboat Tour and Wild Florida Admission with Optional Lunch

4.82,799 reviews1h
Kennedy Space Center with Transport from Orlando and Kissimmee

Kennedy Space Center with Transport from Orlando and Kissimmee

4.91,547 reviews11h
90-Minute Everglades Airboat Eco Tour Near Orlando Florida

90-Minute Everglades Airboat Eco Tour Near Orlando Florida

4.81,377 reviews1h 30m
Drawn to Life presented by Cirque du Soleil and Disney

Drawn to Life presented by Cirque du Soleil and Disney

4.71,204 reviews1h 30m
Wild Florida Drive-Thru Safari and Gator Park Admission

Wild Florida Drive-Thru Safari and Gator Park Admission

4.7997 reviews1h
Silver Springs Clear Kayak Manatee, Monkey & Wildlife Adventures

Silver Springs Clear Kayak Manatee, Monkey & Wildlife Adventures

4.9668 reviews2h
Titanic : The Artifact Exhibition Ticket in Orlando

Titanic : The Artifact Exhibition Ticket in Orlando

4.4478 reviews1h

Top sights in Orlando

  1. 1Magic Kingdom
  2. 2EPCOT
  3. 3Universal Studios Florida
  4. 4Epic Universe
  5. 5Lake Eola Park
  6. 6Gatorland
  • Experience Walt Disney World's four theme parks and their famous attractions.
  • Explore Universal Orlando, including The Wizarding World of Harry Potter and Epic Universe.
  • Swim with manatees or paddle in crystal-clear natural springs nearby.

Tickets and passes in Orlando

The Outta Control Magic Dinner Show in Orlando

The Outta Control Magic Dinner Show in Orlando

4.71,298 reviews2h
Orlando Polynesian Fire Luau and Dinner Show Experience

Orlando Polynesian Fire Luau and Dinner Show Experience

4.4460 reviews2h

Food and drink experiences in Orlando

Orlando: Factory Adventure Tour in Chocolate Kingdom

Orlando: Factory Adventure Tour in Chocolate Kingdom

4.7290 reviews45m
Pontoon Pub Crawl, 5 Lakeside Pubs and Restaurants Visit by Boat

Pontoon Pub Crawl, 5 Lakeside Pubs and Restaurants Visit by Boat

4.9120 reviews3h
The Underground – Orlando’s Ultimate Tactical Group Experience

The Underground – Orlando’s Ultimate Tactical Group Experience

5.0114 reviews1h

Day trips and outdoor activities from Orlando

Hidden gems in Orlando

Places most visitors miss, many of them free.

Morse Museum of American Art

A museum in Winter Park with the world's largest collection of works by Louis Comfort Tiffany, including a chapel interior.

Winter Park Scenic Boat Tour

A boat tour through chain-of-lakes canals past historic mansions and gardens.

Harry P. Leu Gardens

Botanical gardens near downtown with camellias, roses and a historic house.

Wekiwa Springs State Park

A spring-fed swimming area and kayaking river north of Orlando.

Mills 50

A district near downtown with Vietnamese restaurants, murals and independent bars.

Day trips from Orlando

Kennedy Space Center

About 1 hour by car

NASA's launch headquarters, with the Space Shuttle Atlantis, the Saturn V rocket and launch viewing.

Blue Spring State Park

About 45 minutes by car

A natural spring where hundreds of manatees shelter in winter, with a boardwalk and swimming in summer.

Cocoa Beach

About 1 hour by car

An Atlantic beach town with a pier, surfing and a laid-back atmosphere, near the Space Coast.

Plan your Orlando trip

Things to do in Orlando: FAQ

What are the best things to do in Orlando?+

Top sights include Magic Kingdom, EPCOT, Universal Studios Florida and Epic Universe. Away from the crowds, try Morse Museum of American Art and Winter Park Scenic Boat Tour.

What are the most popular tours in Orlando?+

The most booked experiences on Viator are Florida Everglades Airboat Tour and Wild Florida Admission with Optional Lunch (4.8 stars, 2,799 reviews); Kennedy Space Center with Transport from Orlando and Kissimmee (4.9 stars, 1,547 reviews); 90-Minute Everglades Airboat Eco Tour Near Orlando Florida (4.8 stars, 1,377 reviews).

How much do tours in Orlando cost?+

The tours and tickets on this page start between €22 and €81 per person, depending on length and what is included.

Tours and prices from Viator, a Tripadvisor company. Prices change with your dates. We may earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you.