Impact-Site-Verification: e97618de-a52b-470d-b945-7e81282bcff0

Washington D.C., United States

Capitol Hill Tickets & Tours

We compared the 12 most-booked ways to visit Capitol Hill on Viator, from €23 per person. Most take about 3 h and 12 can be cancelled for free.

Capitol Hill
From
€23
Typical length
3 h
Free cancellation
12 of 12
Visitor rating
4.6★

Our picks for Capitol Hill

Most booked

US Capitol "Big 3" Highlights with Reserved Entry

2,166 reviews, 4.8★ · 3h · free cancellation

Check availability · €81
Top rated

DC: US Capitol & Library of Congress / Supreme Court Guided Tour

5.0★ from 273 reviews · 3h · free cancellation

Check availability · €59
Best value

Haunted DC Night-Time Walking Tour on Capitol Hill

from €23, 4.4★ · 1h 30m · free cancellation

Check availability · €23

All 12 Capitol Hill tickets and tours

Most booked first. Prices are per person and change with your date.

US Capitol "Big 3" Highlights with Reserved Entry

US Capitol "Big 3" Highlights with Reserved Entry

4.82,166 reviews3h
DC in a Day: 10+ Monuments, Boat Cruise, National Mall, Tickets

DC in a Day: 10+ Monuments, Boat Cruise, National Mall, Tickets

4.71,670 reviews6h
Washington DC Sightseeing Tour with Vintage Model-T Classic Cars

Washington DC Sightseeing Tour with Vintage Model-T Classic Cars

4.8592 reviews2h
Washington DC Monuments Open-Air Sightseeing Guided Tour

Washington DC Monuments Open-Air Sightseeing Guided Tour

4.7395 reviews2h 10m
DC: US Capitol & Library of Congress / Supreme Court Guided Tour

DC: US Capitol & Library of Congress / Supreme Court Guided Tour

5.0273 reviews3h
Haunted DC Night-Time Walking Tour on Capitol Hill

Haunted DC Night-Time Walking Tour on Capitol Hill

4.4182 reviews1h 30m
Capitol Hill & Library of Congress Highlights Walking Tour (With Tickets)

Capitol Hill & Library of Congress Highlights Walking Tour (With Tickets)

4.8175 reviews3h
Guided Capitol Hill with US Capitol and Library of Congress Entry

Guided Capitol Hill with US Capitol and Library of Congress Entry

4.273 reviews2h
US Capitol & Supreme Court Express Guided Tour with Entry

US Capitol & Supreme Court Express Guided Tour with Entry

4.832 reviews2h
Presidential DC: Capitol Hill + DC Bus Tour, US Capitol Entry

Presidential DC: Capitol Hill + DC Bus Tour, US Capitol Entry

4.618 reviews3h
Capitol Hill with US Capitol, National Mall Bus Tour, Boat Cruise

Capitol Hill with US Capitol, National Mall Bus Tour, Boat Cruise

4.914 reviews8h

Visiting Capitol Hill

Address
Capitol Hill, Washington DC
Location
3.1 km from central Washington D.C.
Entry
Free to visit; tours add a guide and context
Open in Google Maps

More tickets and tours in Washington D.C.

Plan your Washington D.C. trip

Capitol Hill tickets and tours: FAQ

How much are Capitol Hill tickets and tours?+

The 12 options compared here start from €23 up to €113 per person. Entry-only tickets are the cheapest; guided and private tours cost more.

How long does a Capitol Hill tour take?+

Most last about 3 h; the options here range from 1.5 h to 8 h.

Can I cancel a Capitol Hill booking?+

12 of the 12 options here offer free cancellation, usually up to 24 hours before the start. Check the conditions before you book.

Where is Capitol Hill?+

Capitol Hill, Washington DC, about 3.1 km from the centre of Washington D.C..

Tours and prices from Viator, a Tripadvisor company. Prices change with your dates. We may earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you.